131 S Pine Valley Dr Pine Valley, UT 84781
Pine Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,696 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S Pine Valley Dr, Pine Valley, UT 84781 and is currently estimated at $618,174, approximately $210 per square foot. 131 S Pine Valley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Mcarthur H Reed H and Mcarthur Susie
Bought by
H Reed And Suzanne S Mcarthur Revocable Trust and Mcarthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Mcarthur H Reed
Bought by
H Reed And Suzanne S Mcarthur Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Reed And Suzanne S Mcarthur Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcarthur H Reed H | -- | -- | |
| H Reed And Suzanne S Mcarthur Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $300,630 | $74,250 | $226,380 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $295,955 | $62,700 | $233,255 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $289,190 | $62,700 | $226,490 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $409,000 | $76,000 | $333,000 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $379,200 | $66,500 | $312,700 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $366,100 | $66,500 | $299,600 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $335,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $302,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map