131 Shell Rock Ln Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Shell Rock Ln, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $384,815, approximately $316 per square foot. 131 Shell Rock Ln is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1973
Bought by
Fulenwider George O and Fulenwider Eliza
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulenwider George O | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $296,482 | $250,000 | $46,482 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $296,482 | $250,000 | $46,482 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $296,482 | $250,000 | $46,482 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $296,482 | $250,000 | $46,482 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $288,210 | $250,000 | $38,210 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $288,210 | $250,000 | $38,210 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $277,160 | $250,000 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $288,210 | $250,000 | $38,210 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $292,490 | $250,000 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $288,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map