131 Snowcrest Ave Unit 43 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Snowcrest Ave Unit 43, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $905,385, approximately $677 per square foot. 131 Snowcrest Ave Unit 43 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Thomas T And Dorothea H Logan Family Tru
Bought by
Retzer Garrett Buck and Retzer Tanya Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$624,287
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retzer Garrett Buck | $660,000 | Inyo-Mono Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Retzer Garrett Buck | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,810 | $769,896 | $260,100 | $509,796 |
| 2024 | $8,413 | $754,800 | $255,000 | $499,800 |
| 2023 | $8,413 | $740,000 | $250,000 | $490,000 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $229,673 | $92,276 | $137,397 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $225,170 | $90,467 | $134,703 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $222,862 | $89,540 | $133,322 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $218,493 | $87,785 | $130,708 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $214,210 | $86,064 | $128,146 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $210,011 | $84,377 | $125,634 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $205,894 | $82,723 | $123,171 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $202,802 | $81,481 | $121,321 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $198,830 | $79,885 | $118,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map