131 Thresher Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,117 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Thresher Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $660,029, approximately $316 per square foot. 131 Thresher Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Webb Elaine
Bought by
Webb Elaine and Elaine B Webb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Webb I Elaine
Bought by
Webb Marc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Webb Elaine B and Webb Nicole
Bought by
Webb Elaine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,170
Interest Rate
10.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$594,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Venua Reynante D and Venua M A
Bought by
Webb Elaine B and Washington Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Marc | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Elaine B | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Webb Elaine B | $183,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Elaine B | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Elaine B | $164,571 | |
| Closed | Webb Elaine B | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $326,285 | $97,851 | $228,434 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $319,888 | $95,933 | $223,955 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $313,616 | $94,052 | $219,564 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $307,467 | $92,209 | $215,258 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $301,439 | $90,401 | $211,038 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $298,350 | $89,475 | $208,875 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $292,501 | $87,721 | $204,780 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $286,766 | $86,001 | $200,765 |
| 2017 | $5,555 | $281,144 | $84,315 | $196,829 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $275,632 | $82,662 | $192,970 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $271,493 | $81,421 | $190,072 |
| 2014 | $4,702 | $266,176 | $79,827 | $186,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map