131 Timmerman Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $449,838
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Timmerman Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $407,210, approximately $166 per square foot. 131 Timmerman Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1995
Sold by
Yugovich Ruth I
Bought by
Donohue Dane D and Donohue Pamela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Dane D | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donohue Dane D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $102,210 | $30,090 | $72,120 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $102,210 | $30,090 | $72,120 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $102,210 | $30,090 | $72,120 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $89,570 | $23,560 | $66,010 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $89,570 | $23,560 | $66,010 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $89,570 | $23,560 | $66,010 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $76,330 | $19,800 | $56,530 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $76,330 | $19,800 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $76,330 | $19,800 | $56,530 |
| 2016 | $2,974 | $75,500 | $14,270 | $61,230 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $75,500 | $14,270 | $61,230 |
| 2014 | $3,101 | $75,500 | $14,270 | $61,230 |
| 2012 | $1,382 | $75,500 | $14,270 | $61,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map