51 Timmerman Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $123,981 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Timmerman Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $161,245, approximately $191 per square foot. 51 Timmerman Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
See Marilyn J
Bought by
Gurik Matthew S and Gurik Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,850
Outstanding Balance
$8,034
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurik Matthew S | $63,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gurik Matthew S | $50,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $24,240 | $11,070 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $505 | $24,240 | $11,070 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $538 | $24,240 | $11,070 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $478 | $20,670 | $10,410 | $10,260 |
| 2021 | $479 | $20,670 | $10,410 | $10,260 |
| 2020 | $480 | $20,670 | $10,410 | $10,260 |
| 2019 | $740 | $17,470 | $8,750 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $748 | $17,470 | $8,750 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $735 | $17,470 | $8,750 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $656 | $16,270 | $7,560 | $8,710 |
| 2015 | $684 | $16,270 | $7,560 | $8,710 |
| 2014 | $684 | $16,270 | $7,560 | $8,710 |
| 2012 | $664 | $16,270 | $7,560 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map