136 Timmerman Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Timmerman Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $190,929, approximately $127 per square foot. 136 Timmerman Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Iht Property Services Llc
Bought by
Iht Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Mast David and Mast Sarah
Bought by
Iht Property Service Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Weatherbie Kevin E
Bought by
Mast David and Mast Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iht Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iht Property Service Llc | $125,000 | Southern Title | |
| Mast David | $80,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $38,840 | $17,980 | $20,860 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $38,840 | $17,980 | $20,860 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $38,840 | $17,980 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $32,690 | $16,920 | $15,770 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $32,690 | $16,920 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $32,690 | $16,920 | $15,770 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $28,080 | $14,220 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $28,080 | $14,220 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $28,080 | $14,220 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $27,270 | $12,590 | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $27,270 | $12,590 | $14,680 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $27,270 | $12,590 | $14,680 |
| 2012 | $1,093 | $27,270 | $12,590 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map