Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $1,883,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Foxglove Ln, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,808,214, approximately $581 per square foot. 131 W Foxglove Ln is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Martin John G and Martin Linda O
Bought by
Martin John G and Martin Linda O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,979
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,761,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Martin John G
Bought by
Martin Linda O and Martin John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Martin John G and Garrett Linda
Bought by
Martin John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Martin John G
Bought by
Martin John G and Garrett Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
West Eagle Ranch Llc
Bought by
Martin John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,571
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Linda O | -- | None Available | |
| Martin John G | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Martin John G | -- | -- | |
| Martin John G | $107,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin John G | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin John G | $672,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin John G | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin John G | $81,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,422 | $102,040 | $14,000 | $88,040 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $98,870 | $12,600 | $86,270 |
| 2023 | $7,276 | $98,870 | $12,600 | $86,270 |
| 2022 | $5,539 | $60,460 | $7,050 | $53,410 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $62,210 | $7,260 | $54,950 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $57,560 | $6,700 | $50,860 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $57,560 | $6,700 | $50,860 |
| 2018 | $5,011 | $50,730 | $6,750 | $43,980 |
| 2017 | $4,989 | $50,730 | $6,750 | $43,980 |
| 2016 | $5,222 | $51,580 | $6,370 | $45,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,580 | $6,370 | $45,210 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $38,070 | $3,340 | $34,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map