Estimated Value: $208,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 W Inez St, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $257,358, approximately $177 per square foot. 131 W Inez St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Ewing Mary E
Bought by
Cummins Shanti Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,799
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Cummins James Wayne
Bought by
Cummins Shanti Devi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,799
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Shaffer Barbara Jean and Ewing James Leslie
Bought by
Ewing Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Ewing Leslie and Ewing Mary E
Bought by
Ewing Leslie and Ewing Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Shanti Devi | $175,000 | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Cummins Shanti Devi | -- | Mount Shasta Title & Escrow | |
| Ewing Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Leslie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Shanti Devi | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Cummins Shanti Devi | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $243,916 | $48,777 | $195,139 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $234,446 | $46,884 | $187,562 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $229,850 | $45,965 | $183,885 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $211,000 | $23,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $153,000 | $18,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $143,000 | $18,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $143,000 | $18,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map