131 Winoca Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $76,793 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
919
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Winoca Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $140,198, approximately $152 per square foot. 131 Winoca Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Geiger Guy Aaron
Bought by
Stafford Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1993
Sold by
Geiger Mrs Lotie V
Bought by
Geiger Guy Aaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1967
Bought by
Geiger Mrs Lottie V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Steve | $19,500 | -- | |
| Geiger Guy Aaron | $10,400 | -- | |
| Geiger Mrs Lottie V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $9,628 | $2,930 | $6,698 |
| 2024 | $471 | $9,628 | $2,930 | $6,698 |
| 2023 | $450 | $9,628 | $4,382 | $5,246 |
| 2022 | $381 | $8,582 | $4,382 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $360 | $8,062 | $4,382 | $3,680 |
| 2020 | $363 | $8,189 | $4,382 | $3,807 |
| 2019 | $360 | $8,316 | $4,382 | $3,934 |
| 2018 | $360 | $8,442 | $4,382 | $4,060 |
| 2017 | $364 | $8,570 | $4,382 | $4,188 |
| 2016 | $347 | $8,697 | $4,382 | $4,314 |
| 2015 | $361 | $8,697 | $4,382 | $4,314 |
| 2014 | $361 | $8,982 | $4,382 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,788 | $4,382 | $4,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map