91 Winoca Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $112,216 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Winoca Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $157,304, approximately $218 per square foot. 91 Winoca Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Miller Muriel
Bought by
Miller Muriel E and Miller James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1984
Sold by
Woods Samuel L and Woods Carol L
Bought by
Miller Muriel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1983
Bought by
Woods Samuel L and Woods Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Muriel E | -- | -- | |
| Miller Muriel E | $18,400 | -- | |
| Woods Samuel L | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $27,354 | $9,604 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $25,681 | $9,604 | $16,077 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $15,654 | $3,842 | $11,812 |
| 2022 | $576 | $13,646 | $3,842 | $9,804 |
| 2021 | $543 | $12,854 | $3,842 | $9,012 |
| 2020 | $549 | $13,023 | $3,842 | $9,181 |
| 2019 | $542 | $13,192 | $3,842 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $543 | $13,361 | $3,842 | $9,519 |
| 2017 | $574 | $13,530 | $3,842 | $9,688 |
| 2016 | $520 | $13,698 | $3,842 | $9,856 |
| 2015 | $542 | $13,698 | $3,842 | $9,856 |
| 2014 | $542 | $14,200 | $3,842 | $10,358 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,196 | $3,841 | $10,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map