131 Witmer Rd Lancaster, PA 17602
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,255 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Witmer Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $375,064, approximately $272 per square foot. 131 Witmer Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smoketown Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Bought by
Beiler Naomi L and Susie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beiler Naomi L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $157,500 | $56,300 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $128,200 | $43,600 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $128,200 | $43,600 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $701 | $128,200 | $43,600 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $128,200 | $43,600 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map