Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Will
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 283-5990
360 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,211,000
Beyond the beautifully landscaped tree-lined lane sitting on almost 2 acres, this exquisite home awaits to greet its new owner. With nearly 4100 sf, offering 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this home boasts features such as 10' high first floor ceilings, 1st floor master suite, beautiful woodwork throughout, double sided fireplace, hardwood floors, office work center on the 2nd floor, upgraded electrical throughout, covered stamped concrete patio.....
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(717) 553-2500 klrw1040@kw.com Keller Williams Elite Listed on: 03/02/2016
Co-Listed By
(678) 516-4222 smalnofski@newhomestar.com New Home Star Pennsylvania LLC License #RS280798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Alexander T | $686,000 | Attorney | |
| Lapp Timothy C | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Alexander T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapp Timothy C | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Sold | $686,000 | -6.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $729,900 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,652 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2024 | $13,652 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2023 | $13,336 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2022 | $13,004 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2021 | $12,545 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2020 | $12,545 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2019 | $12,276 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2018 | $14,149 | $674,300 | $93,600 | $580,700 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $349,100 | $71,600 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $7,467 | $349,100 | $71,600 | $277,500 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $349,100 | $71,600 | $277,500 |
| 2014 | $5,082 | $349,100 | $71,600 | $277,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Will
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 283-5990
360 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Krista Heffley
New Home Star Pennsylvania LLC
(717) 880-4422
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
daniel parson
Keller Williams Elite
(717) 808-1764
4 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003170091
APN: 310-96349-0-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.