153 Witmer Rd Lancaster, PA 17602
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,054 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Witmer Rd, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $387,014, approximately $229 per square foot. 153 Witmer Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smoketown Elementary School, Gerald G. Huesken Middle School, and Conestoga Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $161,900 | $59,300 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $138,200 | $56,500 | $81,700 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $138,200 | $56,500 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $755 | $138,200 | $56,500 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $138,200 | $56,500 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map