1310 Brown Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $226,685 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Brown Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $331,921, approximately $273 per square foot. 1310 Brown Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Comer Phillip N
Bought by
Comer Phillip N and Comer Estelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Comer Chester Eldridge and Comer Frances C
Bought by
Jones Lynn Comer and Jones James Ryland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Comer Phillip Nolan
Bought by
Comer Phillip N and Comer Chester Eldridge
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comer Phillip N | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Lynn Comer | -- | None Available | |
| Comer Phillip N | -- | None Available | |
| Comer Phillip N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $194,634 | $76,880 | $117,754 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $194,634 | $76,880 | $117,754 |
| 2023 | $887 | $109,479 | $47,665 | $61,814 |
| 2022 | $888 | $109,479 | $47,665 | $61,814 |
| 2021 | $881 | $109,479 | $47,665 | $61,814 |
| 2020 | $888 | $109,479 | $47,665 | $61,814 |
| 2019 | $889 | $109,479 | $47,665 | $61,814 |
| 2018 | $884 | $108,787 | $48,055 | $60,732 |
| 2017 | $885 | $108,787 | $48,055 | $60,732 |
| 2015 | $886 | $108,787 | $48,055 | $60,732 |
| 2014 | $877 | $108,787 | $48,055 | $60,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map