1310 Centerville Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $538,574
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,066
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Centerville Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $456,394, approximately $148 per square foot. 1310 Centerville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Westside High School, and Anderson Institute of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Meredith Linda C
Bought by
Meredith Preston E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Preston E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $14,520 | $3,250 | $11,270 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $14,520 | $3,250 | $11,270 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $14,520 | $3,250 | $11,270 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $14,520 | $3,250 | $11,270 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $16,760 | $2,860 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $11,430 | $2,160 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $11,430 | $2,160 | $9,270 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $11,430 | $2,160 | $9,270 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,430 | $2,160 | $9,270 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $11,440 | $2,160 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $11,440 | $2,160 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $11,440 | $2,160 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map