1310 E Napier Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $100,145
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 E Napier Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $89,536, approximately $108 per square foot. 1310 E Napier Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Brookview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Vaughn Larry J and Vaughn Mary Lake
Bought by
Singh Dharminder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Dharminder | $22,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $21,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $840 | $20,200 | $2,800 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $830 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $817 | $13,700 | $1,700 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $846 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $911 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $557 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map