1310 Evergreen Dr Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $634,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,011
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Evergreen Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $627,166, approximately $620 per square foot. 1310 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Patrick Riley D
Bought by
Garibay Jesus and Garibay Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,405
Outstanding Balance
$12,517
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$614,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibay Jesus | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Riley D Patrick | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garibay Jesus | $129,405 |