Seller's Agent in 2022
David Powell
Miramar Realty
(661) 205-5405
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $211,061
This home is located at 1310 Grace St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 since 03 November 2021 and is currently estimated at $201,515, approximately $241 per square foot. This property was built in 1948. 1310 Grace St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including College Heights Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and Highland High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Roman | -- | Placer Title | |
| Lomeli Roman | $160,000 | Placer Title | |
| Silva Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lomeli Roman | $157,102 | |
| Closed | Lomeli Roman | $5,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2022 01/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $169,792 | $42,448 | $127,344 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $166,464 | $41,616 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $163,200 | $40,800 | $122,400 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $75,052 | $32,165 | $42,887 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $73,582 | $31,535 | $42,047 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $72,828 | $31,212 | $41,616 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $72,828 | $31,212 | $41,616 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $70,000 | $30,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $880 | $27,826 | $9,519 | $18,307 |
| 2016 | $741 | $27,282 | $9,333 | $17,949 |
| 2015 | $739 | $26,873 | $9,193 | $17,680 |
| 2014 | $720 | $26,347 | $9,013 | $17,334 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Powell
Miramar Realty
(661) 205-5405
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202111891
APN: 127-231-14-00-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.