1310 Haskell St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,036,000 - $1,588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Haskell St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,330,605, approximately $871 per square foot. 1310 Haskell St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,214 | $1,310,823 | $263,564 | $1,054,259 |
| 2024 | $18,214 | $1,284,988 | $258,397 | $1,033,591 |
| 2023 | $17,855 | $1,266,658 | $253,331 | $1,013,327 |
| 2022 | $17,580 | $1,234,823 | $248,364 | $993,459 |
| 2021 | $17,716 | $1,211,883 | $243,496 | $973,987 |
| 2020 | $16,762 | $1,205,000 | $241,000 | $964,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map