NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $237,347

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $230,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,453 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

New construciton located just blocks from AU Medical Center, medical and dental schools. This new home features a granite and stainless kitchen, laundry space beside kitchen, dining and living rooms and half bath on main floor. Second floor features three bedrooms, one with an en suite bath, and an additional full hall bath. This is an all-electric home. Flooring is sturdy, low maintenance luxury vinyl plank in all common rooms and bedrooms and ceramic tile all bathrooms.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Martha Robertson

Blanchard & Calhoun - SN License #347376 Listed on: 03/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

William Bethea

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors License #351621

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x85
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 225000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 166.42
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Sano
  • High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Langford

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 50X85
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-03-17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Rp Qof 1 Llc
Bought by
Hall Tavia and Hall Jose Sheera
Seller's Agent
Martha Robertson
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Buyer's Agent
William Bethea
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%
Current Estimated Value
$224,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,413
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.14%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,027
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,560

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Tavia $230,000 --
Robertson Properties Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robertson Properties Llc $218,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $170 / Sq Ft
03/17/2024 03/17/24 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $225,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $84,948 $5,760 $79,188
2024 $2,841 $106,868 $5,760 $101,108
2023 $0 $70,280 $5,760 $64,520
2022 $176 $5,760 $5,760 $0
2021 $195 $5,760 $5,760 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98179683

Hive MLS

APN: 0454078010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.