1310 Minarets Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $655,978 - $675,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Minarets Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $667,495, approximately $206 per square foot. 1310 Minarets Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Vega Arturo S and Vega Consuelo R
Bought by
Vega Arturo and Vega Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1994
Sold by
Klein Aurora R
Bought by
Vega Arturo S and Vega Consuelo R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Vega Arturo S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $368,556 | $86,670 | $281,886 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $354,246 | $83,305 | $270,941 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $347,301 | $81,672 | $265,629 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $340,492 | $80,071 | $260,421 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $337,001 | $79,250 | $257,751 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $330,395 | $77,697 | $252,698 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $323,918 | $76,174 | $247,744 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $317,568 | $74,681 | $242,887 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $311,342 | $73,217 | $238,125 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $306,667 | $72,118 | $234,549 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $300,661 | $70,706 | $229,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map