$1,349,900

1310 N Wyeth Cir Orange, CA 92867

Estimated payment $7,739/month

Total Views 6,485
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$641 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1310 N. Wyeth Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly desirable Orange neighborhood. This move-in ready residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,106 square feet of living space on a generously sized lot with RV parking potential. The home offers excellent curb appeal with manicured landscaping and an inviting custom double-door entry. Inside, you’ll find new fresh interior paint throughout and stylish wood-look tile flooring that adds warmth and durability throughout the main living areas. The spacious living and family rooms provide a comfortable layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room includes a functional wet bar and flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The light and bright kitchen overlooks the lush backyard and features light wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and dual-paned vinyl slider. There is a downstairs guest bathroom with charming wainscoting as well as interior laundry room for added convenience. Upstairs, the open landing offers flexible space for busy families. All four bedrooms are generously sized with ceiling fans and wood blinds. The primary suite includes a private bath and walk-in closet. The expansive backyard has a lot of character and is ideal for entertaining, w/ a large covered patio, mature landscaping w/privacy hedges, a storage shed, and room for a pool or additional outdoor amenities. Located near the 55 freeway, shopping, dining, and within Villa Park schools, this home is a must-see!

Listing Agent

Todd Hennigar

Pridemark Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-350-8046 License #01234046 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Gina Fraser

Pridemark Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 714-350-8046 License #01368421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Public Parking
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway
  • RV Potential

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Tax Tract Number 3475
  • Assessor Parcel Number 37828109
  • $405 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 37828109
  • Year Built: 1973
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2106.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Corian Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors, Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: In Living Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 640.98
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Corian Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Public, Direct Garage Access, Driveway, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Whole House Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Storm Drains, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Villa Park
  • High School: Villa Park
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cerra Villa
  • Elementary School #2: VILPAR
  • High School2: VILPAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Front Yard, Garden, Back Yard, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1446

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract Number: 3475
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,397 $572,608 $438,315 $134,293
2024 $6,254 $561,381 $429,721 $131,660
2023 $6,114 $550,374 $421,295 $129,079
2022 $5,994 $539,583 $413,034 $126,549
2021 $5,826 $529,003 $404,935 $124,068
2020 $5,772 $523,579 $400,783 $122,796
2019 $5,698 $513,313 $392,924 $120,389
2018 $5,610 $503,249 $385,220 $118,029
2017 $5,377 $493,382 $377,667 $115,715
2016 $5,272 $483,708 $370,261 $113,447
2015 $5,195 $476,443 $364,700 $111,743
2014 $5,083 $467,111 $357,556 $109,555
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $1,349,900 +190.3% $641 / Sq Ft
10/02/2012 10/02/12 Sold $465,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2012 07/11/12 For Sale $465,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Off Market $465,000 -- --
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Price Changed $465,000 +1.1% $221 / Sq Ft
05/03/2012 05/03/12 For Sale $459,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $465,000 Western Resources Title Co
Grant Deed $720,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $437,525 FHA
Previous Owner $576,000 Negative Amortization
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26081151

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 378-281-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.