1310 Primavera St Unit 126 Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Primavera St Unit 126, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $615,391, approximately $400 per square foot. 1310 Primavera St Unit 126 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mission Park Elementary School, Monterey Park Elementary School, and University Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Ghio Ronald L and Ghio Janice E
Bought by
The Ghio Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ghio Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $164,283 | $35,506 | $128,777 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $161,062 | $34,810 | $126,252 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $157,905 | $34,128 | $123,777 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $154,809 | $33,459 | $121,350 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $151,774 | $32,803 | $118,971 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $150,219 | $32,467 | $117,752 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $147,275 | $31,831 | $115,444 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $144,388 | $31,207 | $113,181 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $141,558 | $30,596 | $110,962 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $138,784 | $29,997 | $108,787 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $136,700 | $29,547 | $107,153 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $134,024 | $28,969 | $105,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map