1310 S 7th St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $116,715 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
558
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 S 7th St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $156,429, approximately $280 per square foot. 1310 S 7th St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Brixius Roderick
Bought by
Bement Harry S and Bement A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Hohenstein Ardys
Bought by
Brixius Roderick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bement Harry S | $42,000 | -- | |
| Brixius Roderick | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $87,400 | $39,000 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $934 | $85,900 | $39,900 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $732 | $79,100 | $37,700 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $748 | $62,400 | $28,800 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $782 | $50,900 | $26,700 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $782 | $51,500 | $27,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $774 | $49,100 | $27,000 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $708 | $48,000 | $27,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $690 | $46,500 | $27,000 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $656 | $43,200 | $22,500 | $20,700 |
| 2015 | $634 | $41,900 | $17,500 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $285 | $40,500 | $15,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map