1310 S Main St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 S Main St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $238,193, approximately $138 per square foot. 1310 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $243,888 | $15,600 | $228,288 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $218,709 | $14,300 | $204,409 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $205,414 | $14,300 | $191,114 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $192,481 | $13,000 | $179,481 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $175,862 | $13,000 | $162,862 |
| 2020 | $3,132 | $176,320 | $13,000 | $163,320 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $176,320 | $13,000 | $163,320 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $170,381 | $13,000 | $157,381 |
| 2017 | -- | $165,927 | $13,000 | $152,927 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,430 | $0 | $167,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,430 | $0 | $167,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,430 | $0 | $167,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map