1310 Valencia Loop Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Valencia Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $916,620, approximately $441 per square foot. 1310 Valencia Loop is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Hills Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Osuna Jesse X and Osuna Renee L
Bought by
Osuna Renee L and Osuna Jesse X
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,261
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Eguiza Edgar and Eguiza Saida
Bought by
Osuna Jesse X and Osuna Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,910
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Marina Castaneda and Antonia Banuelos
Bought by
Equiza Edgar and Equiza Saida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
11.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Renee L | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Osuna Jesse X | $300,000 | California Title Company | |
| Equiza Edgar | $190,000 | California Title Co | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $128,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osuna Renee L | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Osuna Jesse X | $269,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Equiza Edgar | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Equiza Edgar | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,196 | $443,023 | $151,554 | $291,469 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $434,337 | $148,583 | $285,754 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $425,821 | $145,670 | $280,151 |
| 2022 | $4,970 | $417,472 | $142,814 | $274,658 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $409,287 | $140,014 | $269,273 |
| 2020 | $4,741 | $405,091 | $138,579 | $266,512 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $397,149 | $135,862 | $261,287 |
| 2018 | $4,543 | $389,363 | $133,199 | $256,164 |
| 2017 | $13 | $381,730 | $130,588 | $251,142 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $374,246 | $128,028 | $246,218 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $368,625 | $126,105 | $242,520 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $361,405 | $123,635 | $237,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map