1310 Zange Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1310 Zange Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $433,376, approximately $246 per square foot. 1310 Zange Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Kenneth E Neubert Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Gorack John J and Gorack Deborah
Bought by
Gorack Family Trust and Gorack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Gorack John J and Gorack Deborah
Bought by
Gorack John J and Gorack Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Kruse Jerome L and Kruse Jane M
Bought by
Gorack John J and Gorack Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorack Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gorack John J | -- | -- | |
| Gorack John J | $185,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorack John J | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,088 | $119,393 | $13,159 | $106,234 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $106,782 | $11,769 | $95,013 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $89,168 | $33,228 | $55,940 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $83,071 | $30,956 | $52,115 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $80,130 | $29,860 | $50,270 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $76,694 | $28,580 | $48,114 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $78,992 | $26,402 | $52,590 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $74,415 | $24,872 | $49,543 |
| 2016 | $6,709 | $69,795 | $23,328 | $46,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,054 | $21,762 | $49,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map