13102 Izetta Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $724,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13102 Izetta Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $666,235, approximately $785 per square foot. 13102 Izetta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Velez Erwin R T and Velez Sandra H
Bought by
Velez Trust and Velez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Velez Erwin
Bought by
Velez Erwin and Velez Sandra Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Velez Sandra
Bought by
Velez Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Valez Erwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Manson Mark and Jojola Robert
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Manson Terry M
Bought by
Manson Mark and Jojola Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Manson Thurman
Bought by
Manson Terry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velez Erwin R T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velez Erwin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Velez Erwin | -- | Service Link | |
| Valez Erwin | $185,000 | Service Link | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Manson Mark | $535,454 | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Manson Terry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velez Erwin | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velez Erwin | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manson Mark | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $238,216 | $190,579 | $47,637 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $233,546 | $186,843 | $46,703 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $228,968 | $183,180 | $45,788 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $224,480 | $179,589 | $44,891 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $220,079 | $176,068 | $44,011 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $217,823 | $174,263 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $213,553 | $170,847 | $42,706 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $209,367 | $167,498 | $41,869 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $201,240 | $160,995 | $40,245 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $198,218 | $158,577 | $39,641 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $194,336 | $155,471 | $38,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map