13104 Holdridge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $453,221 - $535,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13104 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $495,055, approximately $434 per square foot. 13104 Holdridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
E Jose A and E Arias M
Bought by
E Jose A and E Arias M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $405,800 | $180,800 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $382,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $359,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $336,600 | $171,800 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $306,600 | $157,200 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,170 | $305,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $304,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $296,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $290,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map