13109 Holdridge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $447,946 - $540,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13109 Holdridge Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $493,987, approximately $437 per square foot. 13109 Holdridge Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $397,200 | $183,500 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $375,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $331,100 | $174,500 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $321,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $311,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $301,500 | $159,800 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $301,500 | $159,800 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,869 | $301,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $294,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $278,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map