13106 E 900th Ave Robinson, IL 62454
Estimated Value: $302,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13106 E 900th Ave, Robinson, IL 62454 and is currently priced at $302,000. 13106 E 900th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Nuttall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Woolverton Diane M
Bought by
Barclay Benjamin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,940
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Benjamin S | $450,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Benjamin S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $11,692 | $11,692 | $0 |
| 2024 | $648 | $10,287 | $10,287 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $9,008 | $9,008 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $106,809 | $14,877 | $91,932 |
| 2021 | $6,147 | $101,927 | $13,463 | $88,464 |
| 2020 | $6,033 | $100,851 | $12,387 | $88,464 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $99,895 | $11,431 | $88,464 |
| 2018 | $5,543 | $93,515 | $10,200 | $83,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,353 | $6,759 | $74,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map