13109 Chase St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $708,351 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13109 Chase St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $786,838, approximately $683 per square foot. 13109 Chase St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Alfonso Nunez Revocable Trust and Nunez Alfonso
Bought by
Nunez Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Oscar | $700,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nunez Oscar | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $246,972 | $88,646 | $158,326 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $242,130 | $86,908 | $155,222 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $237,383 | $85,204 | $152,179 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $232,730 | $83,534 | $149,196 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $228,168 | $81,897 | $146,271 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $225,830 | $81,058 | $144,772 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $221,403 | $79,469 | $141,934 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $217,062 | $77,911 | $139,151 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $208,636 | $74,887 | $133,749 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $205,503 | $73,763 | $131,740 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $201,479 | $72,319 | $129,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map