1311 Callison Way Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $481,563 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Callison Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $507,141. 1311 Callison Way is a home with nearby schools including Cobblestone Elementary School, Rio Del Oro Elementary School, and Riverside Meadows Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Fahey Jessica Lynn and Pearce Troy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,265
Outstanding Balance
$397,677
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Jessica Lynn | $445,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahey Jessica Lynn | $428,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $472,236 | $100,814 | $371,422 |
| 2023 | $7,073 | $453,900 | $96,900 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $7,421 | $7,421 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $7,276 | $7,276 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map