1311 E 18th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E 18th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $132,112, approximately $200 per square foot. 1311 E 18th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Mitchell Paul + Carrie
Bought by
Felt James G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Bernard Edward C + Ella K
Bought by
Mitchell Paul + Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felt James G | $56,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Paul + Carrie | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $7,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $402 | $4,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $408 | $7,740 | $1,010 | $6,730 |
| 2022 | $631 | $6,360 | $1,040 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $651 | $6,540 | $1,070 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $408 | $6,540 | $1,070 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $408 | $4,038 | $572 | $3,466 |
| 2018 | $331 | $3,656 | $576 | $3,080 |
| 2017 | $335 | $3,656 | $576 | $3,080 |
| 2016 | $278 | $3,063 | $637 | $2,426 |
| 2015 | $139 | $3,063 | $637 | $2,426 |
| 2014 | $160 | $3,523 | $637 | $2,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map