1318 E 19th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,905/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Fireplace
- Forced Air Heating System
- No HOA
About This Home
Rare Investment Opportunity — Four-Home Package in Pueblo, CO Ready to grow your portfolio with day-one cash flow? This package deal includes four single-family homes — 1318 E 9th St, 1525 Pike Ave, 1631 E 9th St, and 2606 E Routt Ave — all located right here in Pueblo, Colorado, and all currently tenant-occupied generating $4,100/month in combined rental income. Three of the four tenants are month-to-month, giving you flexibility to adjust rents or transition as you see fit, while one tenant is secured on a year lease for added stability. Whether you're a seasoned investor or looking to make a serious move into buy-and-hold real estate, this kind of turnkey package is hard to find. Pueblo's rental market continues to be a reliable opportunity for investors, with a strong working-class community, affordable property taxes, and steady tenant demand across established neighborhoods. Note: Square footage, year built and lot size in the listing reflect 1318 E 9th St only. All four properties must be sold together as a package — no split sales. 2025 taxes listed reflect the combined total for all properties.
Listing Agent
HomeSmart Preferred Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195821046 License #100017046 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Co-Listing Agent
HomeSmart Preferred Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195821046 License #100047742
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,940
Year Built
- Built in 1951
Lot Details
- 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
Interior Spaces
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- No Kitchen Appliances
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 10 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- 4 Units
- Eastside Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Tenants personal property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $10,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $6,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $640 | $10,100 | $1,010 | $9,090 |
| 2022 | $827 | $8,330 | $1,040 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $853 | $8,570 | $1,070 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $504 | $8,570 | $1,070 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $504 | $4,987 | $501 | $4,486 |
| 2018 | $384 | $4,235 | $504 | $3,731 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,235 | $504 | $3,731 |
| 2016 | $398 | $4,385 | $557 | $3,828 |
| 2015 | $397 | $4,385 | $557 | $3,828 |
| 2014 | $426 | $4,696 | $557 | $4,139 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $670,000 | +1340.9% | $508 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | Sold | $46,500 | +1.3% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $45,900 | +14.0% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | $40,253 | +20.2% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | For Sale | $33,500 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $6,193 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 239144
APN: 0-4-29-2-22-006
- 1455 Cody Ave
- 1333 Anita St
- 1112 Kennedy St
- 1205 Mass St
- 1530 N Norwood Ave
- 1109 Mass St
- 1200 Alexander Cir
- 1613 E 19th St
- 1600 N Ogden Ave
- 1424 E 14th St
- 1213 E 13th St
- 1512 Saratoga Rd
- 1624 E 15th St
- 1009 Constitution Rd
- 1003 Constitution Rd
- 1512 E 21st St Unit B
- 2101 N Queens Ave
- 1426 Bonforte Blvd
- 1535 Lexington Rd
- 1532 Bonforte Blvd
- 1405 E 19th St
- 1007 Ruppel St
- 906 N Glendale Ave
- 72 Brothers Ln
- 72 Brothers Ln Unit A
- 721 E 8th St Unit 1
- 924 E 5th St Unit 924 E 5th apartment 924
- 1117 E 3rd St Unit 1117
- 1115 E 3rd St Unit 1115 1/2
- 829 E 3rd St
- 2207 E 12th St
- 715 Utica Ave
- 1 Harrogate Terrace
- 2 Alan Shepard Rd Unit 4 Alan Shepard Rd.
- 35 Alan Shepard Rd
- 37 Alan Shepard Rd
- 2304 N Grand Ave Unit C
- 47 Douglas Ln Unit 1
- 300 E 3rd St Unit 7 1/2
- 300 E 3rd St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.