1311 E 98th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E 98th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $395,620, approximately $422 per square foot. 1311 E 98th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Hubmer Marilyn B
Bought by
Hubmer Marilyn B and M B Hubmer Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubmer Marilyn B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,457 | $394,400 | $128,400 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $5,348 | $404,900 | $126,900 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $399,300 | $121,300 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $357,200 | $129,000 | $228,200 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $333,200 | $125,400 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $330,600 | $125,400 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $276,500 | $121,100 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $241,700 | $108,700 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $234,300 | $109,900 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $217,600 | $106,700 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,100 | $103,400 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map