9516 10th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9516 10th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $373,546, approximately $518 per square foot. 9516 10th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Stockent Gerard L and Stockent Raedean
Bought by
Stockert Gary C and Stockert Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$190,179
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Stockert Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Currier Renee C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockert Gary C | $235,000 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Stockert Gerald L | $163,000 | -- | |
| Currier Renee C | $83,713 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockert Gary C | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,392 | $354,700 | $130,500 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $346,400 | $125,300 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $3,474 | $355,800 | $129,200 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $282,600 | $118,200 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $259,800 | $114,900 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $248,000 | $114,900 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $228,400 | $112,800 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $179,200 | $98,800 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $168,600 | $97,600 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $160,900 | $94,700 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,700 | $91,800 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map