1311 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $192,579, approximately $155 per square foot. 1311 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $22,780 | $6,420 | $16,360 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $20,220 | $4,750 | $15,470 |
| 2022 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $4,750 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $18,750 | $4,750 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2019 | $976 | $17,590 | $4,750 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $884 | $15,940 | $4,750 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $875 | $14,590 | $4,750 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $800 | $14,590 | $4,750 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $792 | $14,590 | $4,750 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $778 | $14,230 | $4,750 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map