1311 E D St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $170,927, approximately $145 per square foot. 1311 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Fair Donna L
Bought by
However Subject
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| However Subject | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $122,675 | $19,261 | $103,414 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,675 | $19,261 | $103,414 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $118,749 | $9,518 | $109,231 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $106,465 | $8,533 | $97,932 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $102,370 | $8,205 | $94,165 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $102,370 | $8,205 | $94,165 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $102,370 | $8,205 | $94,165 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $102,370 | $8,205 | $94,165 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $98,075 | $8,205 | $89,870 |
| 2016 | $692 | $91,780 | $8,205 | $83,575 |
| 2014 | $235 | $91,130 | $8,205 | $82,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map