1209 E D St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $190,521
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 E D St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $184,380, approximately $158 per square foot. 1209 E D St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, McDaid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $140,164 | $24,851 | $115,313 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $140,164 | $24,851 | $115,313 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $123,308 | $14,703 | $108,605 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $110,552 | $13,182 | $97,370 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $106,300 | $12,675 | $93,625 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $106,300 | $12,675 | $93,625 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $106,300 | $12,675 | $93,625 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $106,300 | $12,675 | $93,625 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $106,085 | $12,675 | $93,410 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $100,660 | $12,675 | $87,985 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $100,930 | $12,675 | $88,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map