B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
Estimated Value: $216,461 - $255,000
COME EXPERIENCE THIS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED RANCH STYLE HOME. WITH OVER 1600 SQ. FT. THIS HOME WELCOMES YOU WITH AN INVITING OPEN CONCEPT. SOAK IN THE STUNNING HARDWOOD FLOORS & ESPRESSO CABINETS FEATURING THE SOFT CLOSE IN THE RENOVATED KITCHEN & GRANITE COUNTERS + ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. CURL UP IN THE COZY LIVING ROOM WITH THE IMPRESSIVE GAS FIREPLACE. OVERSIZED DETACHED GARAGE HAS PLENTY OF SPACE WITH A WORK BENCH. STUNNING UPDATES ON BOTH BATHS, NEW VANITY, NEW FLOORING, & NEW SHOWER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP License #20060296 Listed on: 11/21/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belan Dmitry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belan Dmitry | $168,000 | Western Title | |
| Pederson Joel David | $170,000 | Western Title | |
| Allberry Robert J | $137,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belan Dmitry | $162,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Pederson Joel David | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allberry Robert J | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | $168,000 | -4.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Price Changed | $176,600 | -6.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | For Sale | $189,500 | +11.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $174,000 | +27.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $136,500 | -6.2% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $145,500 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $172,845 | $21,391 | $151,454 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $172,845 | $21,391 | $151,454 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $165,973 | $11,496 | $154,477 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $148,803 | $10,306 | $138,497 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $143,080 | $9,910 | $133,170 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $143,080 | $9,910 | $133,170 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $143,080 | $9,910 | $133,170 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $143,080 | $9,910 | $133,170 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $137,330 | $9,910 | $127,420 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $118,130 | $9,910 | $108,220 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $118,070 | $9,910 | $108,160 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Malcom
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nancy Faulhaber
COLDWELL BANKER PREFERRED GROUP
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Vieyra
GATEWAY REALTY
(308) 660-6835
147 in this area
176 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
TEAM FRAME & MOORE
GREAT PLAINS REALTY
(308) 530-4411
48 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Lincoln County Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 22427
APN: 0031100.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.