1115 E E St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 E E St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $141,862, approximately $173 per square foot. 1115 E E St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, McDaid Elementary School, and Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Hacker Jolynn Kay
Bought by
Tobey Jamie Elisabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobey Jamie Elisabeth | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $107,119 | $17,774 | $89,345 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $107,119 | $17,774 | $89,345 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $90,694 | $8,514 | $82,180 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $81,313 | $7,634 | $73,679 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $78,185 | $7,340 | $70,845 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $78,185 | $7,340 | $70,845 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $78,185 | $7,340 | $70,845 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $78,185 | $7,340 | $70,845 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $77,200 | $7,340 | $69,860 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $72,305 | $7,340 | $64,965 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $71,865 | $7,340 | $64,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map