1311 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,445,638
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,320,910, approximately $523 per square foot. 1311 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Agazaryan Zare
Bought by
Agazaryan Armine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Agazaryan Rafik and Agazaryan Elyonora
Bought by
Agazaryan Zare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Artounian Robert and Artounian Elma
Bought by
Agazaryan Rafik
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,817
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$979,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Chakerian Danial K and Chakerian Hosip D
Bought by
Artounian Robert and Artounian Elma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Chakerian Ara
Bought by
Chakerian Daniel K and Chakerian Hosip D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agazaryan Armine | -- | None Available | |
| Agazaryan Zare | -- | None Available | |
| Agazaryan Rafik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Agazaryan Rafik | -- | Accommodation | |
| Artounian Robert | $410,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Chakerian Daniel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agazaryan Rafik | $517,000 | |
| Closed | Agazaryan Rafik | $517,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Artounian Robert | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $734,100 | $640,583 | $93,517 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $719,707 | $628,023 | $91,684 |
| 2023 | $7,921 | $705,596 | $615,709 | $89,887 |
| 2022 | $7,782 | $691,762 | $603,637 | $88,125 |
| 2021 | $7,642 | $678,199 | $591,801 | $86,398 |
| 2020 | $7,532 | $671,246 | $585,733 | $85,513 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $658,086 | $574,249 | $83,837 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $645,184 | $562,990 | $82,194 |
| 2016 | $6,827 | $620,132 | $541,129 | $79,003 |
| 2015 | $6,688 | $610,818 | $533,001 | $77,817 |
| 2014 | $6,643 | $598,854 | $522,561 | $76,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map