1325 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,159,415, approximately $714 per square foot. 1325 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Badalian Sahak
Bought by
Sahak S Badalian Living Trust and Badalian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahak S Badalian Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $266,223 | $86,832 | $179,391 |
| 2024 | $3,060 | $261,004 | $85,130 | $175,874 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $255,887 | $83,461 | $172,426 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $250,871 | $81,825 | $169,046 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $245,953 | $80,221 | $165,732 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $238,660 | $77,843 | $160,817 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $233,981 | $76,317 | $157,664 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $224,897 | $73,354 | $151,543 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $221,520 | $72,253 | $149,267 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $217,182 | $70,838 | $146,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map