1311 Legend Cir Vallejo, CA 94591
Hunter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Legend Cir, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $675,112, approximately $339 per square foot. 1311 Legend Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Wells Curtysteen
Bought by
Wells Curtysteen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Mission Development
Bought by
Wells Curtysteen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,950
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Curtysteen | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Curtysteen | $198,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Curtysteen | $97,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,974 | $335,522 | $100,773 | $234,749 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $328,945 | $98,798 | $230,147 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $322,496 | $96,861 | $225,635 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $316,173 | $94,962 | $221,211 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $309,974 | $93,100 | $216,874 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $306,797 | $92,146 | $214,651 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $300,783 | $90,340 | $210,443 |
| 2018 | $5,134 | $294,886 | $88,569 | $206,317 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $289,105 | $86,833 | $202,272 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $283,437 | $85,131 | $198,306 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $279,181 | $83,853 | $195,328 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $273,713 | $82,211 | $191,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map