1311 N Erin Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $965,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 N Erin Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $874,780, approximately $390 per square foot. 1311 N Erin Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Valenzuela Rudy
Bought by
Valenzuela Rudy and Valenzuela Davine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Chuang Paul P
Bought by
Valenzuela Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,940
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Valenzuela Davine M
Bought by
Valenzuela Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,940
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Chuang Paul P
Bought by
Chuang Paul P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,581
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Chuang Chi Long
Bought by
Chuang Paul Po Jen and Chuang Peter Po Kai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Rudy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Valenzuela Rudy | $600,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Valenzuela Rudy | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Chuang Paul P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chuang Paul Po Jen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Rudy | $509,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Chuang Paul P | $215,581 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,176 | $649,459 | $227,311 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $636,725 | $222,854 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $624,240 | $218,484 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $6,698 | $612,000 | $214,200 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $600,000 | $210,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $310,558 | $108,724 | $201,834 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $304,468 | $106,592 | $197,876 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $298,498 | $104,502 | $193,996 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $292,645 | $102,453 | $190,192 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $286,907 | $100,444 | $186,463 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $282,597 | $98,935 | $183,662 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $277,061 | $96,997 | $180,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map