1311 Peralta Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,495 - $1,274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$1,297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Peralta Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,146,874, approximately $1,297 per square foot. 1311 Peralta Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Lavrov Nicholas S
Bought by
Lavrov Nicholas Sergey and Lavrov 2021 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavrov Nicholas Sergey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $64,900 | $47,353 | $17,547 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $63,627 | $46,424 | $17,203 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $62,379 | $45,514 | $16,865 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $61,157 | $44,622 | $16,535 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $59,957 | $43,747 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $3,370 | $59,342 | $43,298 | $16,044 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $58,179 | $42,449 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $57,038 | $41,617 | $15,421 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $55,920 | $40,801 | $15,119 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $54,823 | $40,001 | $14,822 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $54,000 | $39,400 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $52,942 | $38,628 | $14,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map