J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Asher
Gateway Real Estate & Auction
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $113,000
This very neat and clean 2 bedroom 1 bath home is a nice neighborhood has been very well maintained. It has a newer roof, remodeled bath & high efficient furnace. There is a great concrete area for grilling or enjoying the outdoors! Sq ft. from courthouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Asher
Gateway Real Estate & Auction License #SP00231143 Listed on: 06/14/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Baldridge
Gateway Real Estate & Auction License #SP00218590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galland Andrew | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | For Sale | $56,500 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $7,922 | $603 | $7,319 |
| 2024 | $10 | $7,224 | $544 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $868 | $6,161 | $519 | $5,642 |
| 2022 | $849 | $5,658 | $475 | $5,183 |
| 2021 | $849 | $5,575 | $453 | $5,122 |
| 2020 | $849 | $5,255 | $453 | $4,802 |
| 2019 | $839 | $5,204 | $453 | $4,751 |
| 2018 | $834 | $5,152 | $453 | $4,699 |
| 2017 | $847 | $5,222 | $453 | $4,769 |
| 2016 | $852 | $5,275 | $453 | $4,822 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,185 | $453 | $4,732 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,721 | $453 | $5,268 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Asher
Gateway Real Estate & Auction
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sharon Baldridge
Gateway Real Estate & Auction
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 1835766
APN: 103-07-0-20-09-008.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.