1311 Snyder St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Snyder St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $467,363, approximately $304 per square foot. 1311 Snyder St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Meza Maria and Meza Maira
Bought by
Meza Maira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,755
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Reo Capital Investments & Asset Manageme
Bought by
Meza Maria and Meza Maira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Tsujimoto Danny and Tsujimoto Gwendolyn
Bought by
Reo Capitol Investments & Asset Manageme
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,741
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Carrillo Mario and Carrillo Karen
Bought by
Tsujimoto Danny and Tsujimoto Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Crane Keith L and Crane Cindy L
Bought by
Carrillo Mario and Carrillo Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Maira | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Meza Maria | $170,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Reo Capitol Investments & Asset Manageme | $129,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Tsujimoto Danny | $397,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Carrillo Mario | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Maira | $160,200 | |
| Closed | Meza Maria | $167,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsujimoto Danny | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Mario | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Carrillo Mario | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Tsujimoto Danny | $39,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $287,279 | $80,374 | $206,905 |
| 2024 | $3,116 | $281,648 | $78,799 | $202,849 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $276,126 | $77,254 | $198,872 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $270,713 | $75,740 | $194,973 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $265,405 | $74,255 | $191,150 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $262,684 | $73,494 | $189,190 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $257,534 | $72,053 | $185,481 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $252,486 | $70,641 | $181,845 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $247,536 | $69,256 | $178,280 |
| 2016 | $2,697 | $242,682 | $67,898 | $174,784 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $182,581 | $45,108 | $137,473 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $179,006 | $44,225 | $134,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map